Age Group Teens (grades 6–12)

may

03may5:30 PM6:30 PMLevel Up: Trivia5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

04may4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: May the Fourth4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

06may4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: How Do I? (College Edition)4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

09may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

12may5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: DIY Bracelets5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

17may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Study Break4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

19may6:00 PM7:00 PMEvent OverTeenScene: Skill Toys6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

23may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

24may6:00 PM7:00 PMWritable: Teen Wordsmiths6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lexington Main Library

26may5:00 PM6:00 PMLevel Up: Lego Challenge5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

june

01jun11:30 AM1:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

01jun2:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

01jun3:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Icehouse Amphitheater

02jun3:30 PM5:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

03jun10:00 AM12:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party10:00 AM - 12:00 PM South Congaree Branch

03jun2:00 PM4:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

06jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

06jun4:00 PM6:00 PMOutside the Lines: Creative Canvases4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Lexington Main Library

07jun4:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

09jun3:00 PM4:00 PMSunspot Larry3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

09jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

09jun5:00 PM6:00 PMTeenScene: Water Taste Test5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

10jun2:00 PM3:00 PMSunspot Larry2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

13jun11:00 AM11:30 AMEpic Crafts: DIY Picture Magnets11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

13jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums With SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

14jun4:00 PM5:00 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

14jun4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: Social Hour4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

14jun4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

16jun3:00 PM4:00 PMEpic Crafts: Beginners Balloon Sculptures3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

16jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

16jun5:00 PM6:00 PMLevel Up: Time Traveling Trivia5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

17jun3:30 PM4:30 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

18jun2:30 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Ice Cream2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

20jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

20jun4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: Flow Circus Skill Toys4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

21jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

23jun2:00 PM3:00 PMSunspot Larry2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

23jun4:00 PM5:00 PMPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM South Congaree Branch

23jun4:00 PM5:00 PMCongaree Riverkeeper4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

24jun2:00 PM3:00 PMSunspot Larry2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

27jun4:00 PM5:00 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

27jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

28jun5:30 PM6:30 PMOutside the Lines: Underwater Painting5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

29jun4:00 PM5:30 PMTeenScene: Aquamarine Movie Afternoon4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

30jun4:00 PM5:00 PMLevel Up: Improv Games4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

30jun5:00 PM5:45 PMPage by Page: Babbling Book Club5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Gaston Branch Library

30jun6:00 PM7:00 PMPantasia Steel Band6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

july

06jul2:00 PM3:00 PMPantasia Steel Band2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

07jul5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

11jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

12jul3:45 PM5:00 PMLevel Up: Escape the Submarine3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

12jul4:00 PM5:00 PMOutside the Lines: Watercolor Wonders4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

12jul4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Ocean Jars4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

14jul5:00 PM6:00 PMTeenScene: Surf Rock5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

14jul5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Upcycled Magazine Art5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

18jul11:00 AM12:00 PMLevel Up: Bermuda Triangle11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lexington Main Library

18jul4:00 PM5:00 PMPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

19jul3:30 PM4:30 PMPantasia Steel Band3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

21jul3:00 PM4:00 PMBoater Safety With SCDNR3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

21jul3:30 PM4:30 PMTeenScene: VR Ocean Tours3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

21jul4:00 PM5:00 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

25jul4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: Pirates of the Caribbean Interactive Movie4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

25jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

26jul5:30 PM6:30 PMLevel Up: Bermuda Triangle5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

28jul3:00 PM4:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

28jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet for Total Beginners4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

28jul5:00 PM5:45 PMPage by Page: Babbling Book Club5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Gaston Branch Library

28jul5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Recycled Wind Spiral5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

28jul6:00 PM7:00 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

29jul5:00 PM9:00 PMTeenScene: I Survived the Library Lock-In5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

august

03aug10:30 AM11:30 AMSummer Reading Wrap Up10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: Goodbye Summer4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

04aug4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM South Congaree Branch

08aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

09aug5:00 PM6:30 PMEpic Crafts: Tie Dye Party5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

11aug4:00 PM5:00 PMSummer Wrap Up: Beach Party4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

11aug5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Upcycled Pom Pom Light5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

22aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

25aug4:00 PM5:00 PMLevel Up: Forbidden Island4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

25aug5:00 PM5:45 PMPage by Page: Babbling Book Club5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Gaston Branch Library

]
ajax-loader
X
X
X
X