Event Type Summer Reading

july

01jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedSC Aquarium: Deep-Sea Animals10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pelion Branch Library

01jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedSC Aquarium: Deep-Sea Animals2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

06jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPantasia Steel Band2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

07jul5:00 PM6:00 PMJoin the waitlistEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch LibraryWaitlist is Open

11jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography10:30 AM - 11:30 AM South Congaree Branch

11jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gaston Branch Library

12jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

12jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

13jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

13jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

13jul6:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedAuthor Talk: Edwin Breeden6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lexington Main Library

14jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

14jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

14jul5:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedAuthor Talk: Tom Poland5:00 PM - 6:00 PM South Congaree Branch

15jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pelion Branch Library

15jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedDidgeridoo Down Under: Oceanography2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

18jul4:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

18jul5:00 PM7:00 PMJoin the waitlistHandmade: Ikebana with Lin Ko5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch LibraryWaitlist is Open

18jul6:30 PM7:30 PMFeaturedHistorically Speaking: Famous Shipwrecks6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Irmo Branch Library

19jul2:00 PM3:00 PMAuthor Talk: Tom Poland2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

19jul3:30 PM4:30 PMFeaturedPantasia Steel Band3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

19jul4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Ikebana with Lin Ko4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

21jul3:00 PM4:00 PMFeaturedBoater Safety With SCDNR3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

21jul4:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

22jul6:00 PM8:00 PMSocial Scene: Pirate Mystery6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Lexington Main Library

23jul10:00 AM11:00 AMJoin the waitlistHandmade: Jewelry10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pelion Branch LibraryWaitlist is Open

25jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife10:30 AM - 11:30 AM South Congaree Branch

25jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gaston Branch Library

25jul6:00 PM7:30 PMFeaturedHistorically Speaking: Famous Shipwrecks6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

26jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

26jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

26jul6:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedHistorically Speaking: Sea Monsters6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

27jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

27jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

28jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

28jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

28jul3:00 PM4:00 PMJoin the waitlistEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch LibraryWaitlist is Open

28jul4:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

28jul6:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

29jul10:30 AM11:30 AMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pelion Branch Library

29jul2:00 PM3:00 PMFeaturedPorkchop Productions: The Fisherman & His Needy, Greedy Wife2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

30jul11:00 AM12:30 PMFeaturedAuthor Talk: Daniel Harrison11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

august

03aug10:30 AM11:30 AMSummer Reading Wrap Up10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMTeenScene: Goodbye Summer4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedTim Sonefelt: Shadowy Stories4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

04aug4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM South Congaree Branch

11aug4:00 PM5:00 PMSummer Wrap Up: Beach Party4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

]

Notice: All locations will be closed Monday, July 4 for Independence Day.

X
ajax-loader
X
X
X