Event Type Crafts & Hobbies

may

02may6:00 PM7:00 PMWell Written: Chapin Writers Club6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

03may1:00 PMHandmade1:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

04may4:00 PMHandmade: Knit2gether4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

05may3:00 PM4:00 PMKidzone: Mother's Day3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

09may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

11may4:00 PMHandmade: Knit2gether4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

12may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Felted Soap4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

12may5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: DIY Bracelets5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

13may3:30 PM4:30 PMCraft Squad: Bird Feeders3:30 PM - 4:30 PM South Congaree Branch

16may5:30 PM6:30 PMHandmade: Diffuser Necklaces5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

16may6:00 PM7:00 PMWell Written: Chapin Writers Club6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

17may1:00 PM2:00 PMHandmade: Soapmaking1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

17may6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Craft Corner6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

18may4:00 PMHandmade: Knit2gether4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

19may11:00 AM12:00 PMVirtual EventHandmade: So Creative11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

21may10:00 AM11:00 AMHandmade: Craft Corner10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lexington Main Library

23may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

24may6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Color Yourself Calm6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

25may4:00 PMHandmade: Knit2gether4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

25may6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Kokedama6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

june

01jun11:30 AM1:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

01jun2:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

01jun3:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Icehouse Amphitheater

01jun4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

02jun3:30 PM5:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

03jun10:00 AM12:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party10:00 AM - 12:00 PM South Congaree Branch

03jun1:00 PM2:00 PMFamily Palooza: Decorate a Doughnut1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

03jun2:00 PM4:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

03jun3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

04jun11:00 AM1:00 PMHandmade: Ikebana with Lin Ko11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Gaston Branch Library

04jun3:00 PM4:30 PMHandmade: Henna3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Irmo Branch Library

06jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

06jun4:00 PM6:00 PMOutside the Lines: Creative Canvases4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Lexington Main Library

07jun1:00 PM2:00 PMHandmade: Hidden Talent Craft Hour1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

07jun4:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

08jun4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

09jun2:00 PM3:00 PMKid Zone: Ocean in a Bottle2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

09jun3:30 PM4:30 PMEpic Crafts: Ocean Wave Painting3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

09jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

09jun4:30 PM5:30 PMCraft Squad: Under the Sea Watercolor4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

09jun4:30 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Jewelry4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

09jun6:00 PM7:00 PMSocial Scene: Shag Dancing6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lexington Main Library

10jun3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

11jun2:00 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Ikebana with Lin Ko2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

11jun3:00 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Cleaners3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

13jun11:00 AM11:30 AMEpic Crafts: DIY Picture Magnets11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

13jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums With SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

13jun5:00 PM6:30 PMHandmade: Jewelry5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

13jun6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Ink Painting6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

14jun2:00 PM3:00 PMHandmade: Crochet for Beginners2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

14jun2:00 PM3:00 PMHandmade: Crafternoon2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

14jun4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

14jun5:30 PM6:30 PMAuthor Talk: Mary Martha Greene5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

15jun4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

16jun11:00 AM12:00 AMVirtual EventHandmade: So Creative11:00 AM - 12:00 AM Event Organized By: Cayce-West Columbia Branch

16jun3:00 PM4:00 PMEpic Crafts: Beginners Balloon Sculptures3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

16jun3:30 PM4:30 PMKid Zone: Ocean Zones3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

16jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

16jun6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Wine Glass Charms6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

17jun3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

18jun10:00 AM11:00 AMHandmade: Craft Corner10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lexington Main Library

18jun10:00 AM11:00 AMKid Zone: Fishy Friends10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Irmo Branch Library

18jun11:00 AM12:30 PMHandmade: Paint It11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

18jun2:30 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Ice Cream2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

20jun2:00 PM2:30 PMArt Afternoon: Ocean Explorers2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Irmo Branch Library

20jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

21jun4:00 PM5:00 PMOutside the Lines: Oil Pastels4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

21jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

21jun6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Color Yourself Calm6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

22jun4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

23jun5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Mer-Person Crown5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

23jun6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Jewelry6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lexington Main Library

24jun3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

27jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

28jun11:00 AM12:00 PMNorth of 50: Trivia Challenge11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

28jun3:00 PM4:30 PMHandmade: Rangoli3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Irmo Branch Library

28jun5:30 PM6:30 PMOutside the Lines: Underwater Painting5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

29jun4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

30jun6:00 PM7:00 PMHandmade: Bullet Journaling6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

july

01jul3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

02jul3:00 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Recycling & Repurposing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

05jul1:00 PM2:00 PMHandmade: Hidden Talent Craft Hour1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

06jul4:00 PM6:00 PMHandmade: Stitch2gether4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

07jul5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

08jul3:00 PM4:00 PMSocial Scene: Line Dancing3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

09jul10:00 AM11:00 AMKid Zone: Puppet Pals10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Irmo Branch Library

11jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

12jul2:00 PM3:00 PMHandmade: Leather Wallets2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch