Age Group Tweens (grades 4–7)

may

09may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

12may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Felted Soap4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

12may6:00 PM7:00 PMEvent OverTween Extreme: Skill Toys6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

17may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Study Break4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

23may4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

june

01jun11:30 AM1:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

01jun2:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

01jun3:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Icehouse Amphitheater

02jun3:30 PM5:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

03jun10:00 AM12:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party10:00 AM - 12:00 PM South Congaree Branch

03jun2:00 PM4:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

06jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

07jun4:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

09jun3:30 PM4:30 PMEpic Crafts: Ocean Wave Painting3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

09jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

13jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums With SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

14jun4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

16jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

18jun2:30 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Ice Cream2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

20jun4:00 PM5:00 PMAquatic Terrariums with SCDNR4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

21jun4:00 PM5:00 PMOutside the Lines: Oil Pastels4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

21jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

23jun4:00 PM5:00 PMPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM South Congaree Branch

23jun5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Mer-Person Crown5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

24jun2:00 PM3:00 PMSunspot Larry2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

27jun4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

28jun5:30 PM6:30 PMOutside the Lines: Underwater Painting5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

29jun4:00 PM5:30 PMTeenScene: Aquamarine Movie Afternoon4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

30jun6:00 PM7:00 PMPantasia Steel Band6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

july

06jul2:00 PM3:00 PMPantasia Steel Band2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

07jul3:30 PM4:30 PMPicking up STEAM: Layers of the Ocean3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

07jul5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

11jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

12jul4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Ocean Jars4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

14jul4:00 PM5:30 PMTween Extreme: Camping Tricks & Tips4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

18jul4:00 PM5:00 PMPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

19jul3:30 PM4:30 PMPantasia Steel Band3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

19jul4:00 PM5:00 PMLevel Up: Pool Noodle Fun4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

21jul3:00 PM4:00 PMBoater Safety With SCDNR3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

25jul4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

26jul5:30 PM6:30 PMLevel Up: Bermuda Triangle5:30 PM - 6:30 PM South Congaree Branch

28jul3:00 PM4:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

28jul4:00 PM5:00 PMPantasia Steel Band4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

august

03aug10:30 AM11:30 AMSummer Reading Wrap Up10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

04aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

04aug4:30 PM5:30 PMEpic Crafts: Aquatic Terrariums4:30 PM - 5:30 PM South Congaree Branch

08aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

09aug4:00 PM5:00 PMPicking up STEAM: Keva Planks4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

11aug4:00 PM5:00 PMSummer Wrap Up: Beach Party4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

11aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Sea Creature Silhouettes4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

22aug4:00 PM5:00 PMEpic Crafts: Crochet Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

25aug5:00 PM6:00 PMEpic Crafts: Newspaper Kites5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

]
ajax-loader
X
X
X
X