Age Group Students (grades K–5)

may

03may10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

05may10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Gilbert-Summit Branch

05may3:00 PM4:00 PMKidzone: Mother's Day3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

07may11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

07may3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

09may4:30 PM5:30 PMKidzone: It's a Mystery4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

12may10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Gilbert-Summit Branch

13may3:30 PM4:30 PMCraft Squad: Bird Feeders3:30 PM - 4:30 PM South Congaree Branch

14may10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

14may11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

14may3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

17may3:30 PM4:30 PMKidzone: Here Comes the Sun3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Pelion Branch Library

19may10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

19may3:00 PM4:00 PMNature Nook: Endangered Species3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

19may3:30 PM4:30 PMKidzone: Flowers3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

20may4:30 PM5:30 PMFamily Palooza: Ice Cream Social4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

21may11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

21may3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

26may6:00 PM7:00 PMFamily Palooza: Walking Water6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

28may11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

28may3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

june

01jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

01jun11:30 AM1:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

01jun2:00 PM5:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

01jun3:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Icehouse Amphitheater

02jun3:30 PM5:30 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

02jun5:00 PM7:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Pelion Branch Library

03jun10:00 AM12:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party10:00 AM - 12:00 PM South Congaree Branch

03jun1:00 PM2:00 PMFamily Palooza: Decorate a Doughnut1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

03jun2:00 PM4:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

04jun11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

04jun3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

06jun3:30 PM4:30 PMLego Club3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

07jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

07jun4:00 PM6:00 PMFeaturedSummer Reading Kickoff Party4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Irmo Branch Library

08jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

08jun10:30 AM11:30 AMFamily Palooza: Sea of Puppets10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

08jun11:30 AM12:15 PMLego Club11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

09jun2:00 PM3:00 PMKid Zone: Ocean in a Bottle2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

09jun2:00 PM3:00 PMLego Club2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

09jun4:00 PM5:00 PMLego Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

09jun4:30 PM5:30 PMCraft Squad: Under the Sea Watercolor4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

11jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

11jun11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

11jun3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

13jun10:30 AM11:30 AMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza10:30 AM - 11:30 AM South Congaree Branch

13jun2:00 PM3:00 PMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gaston Branch Library

14jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

14jun10:30 AM11:30 AMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

14jun2:00 PM3:00 PMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

14jun3:30 PM4:30 PMFull STEAM Ahead: Pet Jellyfish3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Pelion Branch Library

14jun3:30 PM4:30 PMFull STEAM Ahead: Ocean Zones3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

15jun10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

15jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

15jun10:30 AM11:30 AMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

15jun11:30 AM12:15 PMLego Club11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

15jun2:00 PM3:00 PMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

16jun10:00 AM10:30 AMFamily Storytime10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

16jun10:30 AM11:30 AMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

16jun2:00 PM3:00 PMLego Club2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

16jun2:00 PM3:00 PMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

16jun3:30 PM4:30 PMKid Zone: Ocean Zones3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Gaston Branch Library

16jun4:00 PM5:00 PMLego Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

17jun10:30 AM11:30 AMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pelion Branch Library

17jun2:00 PM3:00 PMChad Crews: Anything's Possible Reading Extravaganza2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

18jun10:00 AM11:00 AMKid Zone: Fishy Friends10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Irmo Branch Library

18jun11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

18jun2:30 PM4:00 PMHandmade: Ice Cream2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

18jun3:30 PM4:00 PMFamily Storytime3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Lexington Main Library

20jun10:30 AM11:30 AMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea10:30 AM - 11:30 AM South Congaree Branch

20jun2:00 PM2:30 PMArt Afternoon: Ocean Explorers2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Irmo Branch Library

20jun2:00 PM3:00 PMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gaston Branch Library

20jun3:30 PM4:30 PMLego Club3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Swansea Branch Library

21jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

21jun10:30 AM11:30 AMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Irmo Branch Library

21jun2:00 PM3:00 PMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

22jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

22jun10:30 AM11:30 AMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

22jun11:30 AM12:15 PMLego Club11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

22jun2:00 PM3:00 PMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

23jun10:30 AM11:30 AMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Batesburg-Leesville Branch

23jun2:00 PM3:00 PMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Gilbert-Summit Branch

23jun2:00 PM3:00 PMLego Club2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lexington Main Library

23jun3:00 PM4:00 PMFamily Palooza: Ocean Science3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Chapin Branch Library

23jun4:00 PM5:00 PMTween Extreme: Lost At Sea4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

23jun4:00 PM5:00 PMLego Club4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lexington Main Library

24jun10:30 AM11:30 AMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Pelion Branch Library

24jun2:00 PM3:00 PMTalewise: Pirates Lost at Sea2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Swansea Branch Library

25jun10:30 AM11:00 AMFamily Storytime10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Cayce-West Columbia Branch

25jun11:00 AM11:30 AMFamily Storytime11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Lexington Main Library

25jun3:00 PM4:00 PMFull STEAM Ahead: Motion of the Ocean3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cayce-West Columbia Branch